Invited groups |
2014Ed Bowie Indoor Track Classic 2014 Results - Ed Bowie Indoor Track Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Mens 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brenen Garrett 12 Henry A Wise 6.56
2 Stedman Cook 11 Archbishop Carroll 6.60
3 Alonzo Ruffin Jr. 12 St John's College 6.62
4 Anthony Lytton Jr. 9 Henry A Wise 6.69
5 Eric Harrison 10 St John's College 6.69
6 Floyd Little 12 Suitland 6.75
7 Joseph Fletcher 12 Crossland 6.77
8 James Madlock 12 Surrattsville 6.77
9 Steve Anusie 12 Bowie 6.78
9 Devonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 6.78
11 Alex Smith 10 Bishop McNamara 6.78
12 Joshua Mcgrigg 11 Mount Vernon 6.81
13 Chancey Heyward 12 Mount Vernon 6.81
14 Marcus Leggett 12 Surrattsville 6.82
15 Jamal Higgs 12 C.H. Flowers 6.82
16 Aaron Pair 9 Gwynn Park 6.83
16 Donnell Holloway 11 C.H. Flowers 6.83
18 Jabari Reddock 10 Largo 6.86
19 Denzell Brown 10 McKinley Technology 6.86
20 Temitope Agoro 11 Parkdale 6.89
21 Jonathan George 12 Bowie 6.89
22 Antoine Fields 11 Potomac 6.93
23 Christian Bangura 12 Fairmont Heights 6.94
24 Delano Payne 12 Friendly Senior 6.96
25 Davion Alcock 12 Central-PG 6.96
25 Isa Bynum 10 Suitland 6.96
27 Teyon Davis 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 6.97
28 John Rodel Castro 10 Dover 6.98
29 Lovell Alexander 12 Annapolis 7.00
30 Elijah Atkins 10 Urbana 7.00
31 Kevon Adams 11 Friendly Senior 7.01
32 Adrian Brantley 12 DuVal 7.01
33 Regginald Smith 11 Forestville Military 7.02
34 Daekwon Simpson 11 High Point 7.05
35 Lawerence Nelson 12 DuVal 7.05
36 Zach Scott 12 Manchester Valley 7.07
37 Percy Agyei-Obese 10 Oakdale 7.08
38 Scott Teal 10 Tuscarora 7.09
39 Kyle Delong 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 7.09
40 Robert Day 12 Parkdale 7.10
41 Joshua Jeffrey 12 Tuscarora 7.11
42 Juan Johnson 12 Crossland 7.13
43 Johnathan Robertson 11 Eastern 7.16
44 Alshawn Wheeler 10 Dover 7.16
45 Calil Wilkins 11 Potomac 7.16
46 Casey Staten 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 7.17
47 Jacob Crane 11 Chesapeake-AA 7.17
48 Bien Boudet 10 Bladensburg 7.18
49 Kyle Myers 11 Archbishop Carroll 7.25
50 Tahj Cobb 11 McKinley Technology 7.31
51 Marcellus Dinkins 12 Bladensburg 7.31
52 Tyson Queen 10 Annapolis 7.32
53 Dalejuan Price 11 Eastern 7.33
54 Pat Ofosu 12 Urbana 7.35
55 Carlton Steward 11 Central-PG 7.35
56 Leland Miller 11 High Point 7.36
57 Napoleon Epps 12 Croom 7.41
58 Matthew Yerardi 12 Oakdale 7.49
59 Brain Benitez 10 Washington Latin PCS 7.56
60 Quincy Mcbeth 11 Oxon Hill 7.56
61 Nicholas Hodge 10 Washington Latin PCS 7.57
62 Tavi Jalloh 9 Largo 7.59
63 Malik Samuel 12 Forestville Military 7.59
64 Michael Newman 9 Laurel 7.71
65 James Walsh 10 Manchester Valley 7.80
66 Mark Igbinosun 9 Laurel 8.22
Mark Frye 11 Fairmont Heights No Mark
Mens 300 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brenen Garrett 12 Henry A Wise 36.22
2 Camari Murray 11 Bishop McNamara 36.83
3 Gary Makell 12 Henry A Wise 36.85
4 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 37.29
5 Xavier Williams 10 Bishop McNamara 37.51
6 Wilber Garcia 12 St John's College 37.60
7 Johnathan Robertson 11 Eastern 37.63
8 Denzell Brown 10 McKinley Technology 37.64
9 Henry Fotson 11 Crossland 37.68
10 Darren Walker 11 Suitland 37.90
11 Brian Nelson 11 C.H. Flowers 37.94
12 Kendall Leach 11 Archbishop Carroll 38.05
13 Darius Taylor 12 Dover 38.08
14 Daniel George 9 Oxon Hill 38.18
15 Jamanie Byfield 11 Largo 38.26
16 Jordan Mcgrigg 12 Mount Vernon 38.32
17 Ahman Potter 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 38.35
18 Jason Roberts 12 Northwestern-PG 38.37
19 Mohammed Fofanako 12 Bladensburg 38.39
20 Scott Teal 10 Tuscarora 38.43
21 Adrian Brantley 12 DuVal 38.60
22 David Anuforo 12 Bowie 38.68
23 Jt Beatty 12 Chesapeake-AA 38.68
24 Damon Rodwell 12 Northwestern-PG 38.70
25 Percy Agyei-Obese 10 Oakdale 38.82
26 Keith Washington 9 Suitland 38.89
27 Maurice Bellan 9 St John's College 38.92
28 Temitope Agoro 11 Parkdale 38.93
29 Caleb Jordan 10 Archbishop Carroll 39.00
30 Elijah Atkins 10 Urbana 39.05
31 Meyers Smith 11 Manchester Valley 39.19
32 Reggie Clemons 12 Oxon Hill 39.22
33 Prince Mills 12 Urbana 39.25
34 Nathan Gill 12 Manchester Valley 39.34
35 James Madlock 12 Surrattsville 39.47
36 Ahday Griffin 11 Bowie 39.47
37 Michael Gibson 12 Laurel 39.58
38 Regginald Smith 11 Forestville Military 39.62
39 Laquwan Moody 12 Dover 39.68
40 Kimothy Bynum 12 Gwynn Park 39.71
41 Ricardo Smith 11 Friendly Senior 39.71
42 Ricco Thompson 12 Surrattsville 39.77
43 Cameron Coleman 10 Mount Vernon 39.77
44 Tyrone Tolson 10 Forestville Military 39.77
45 Robert Day 12 Parkdale 39.85
46 Kyle Delong 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 39.93
47 Jamel Harris 10 Potomac 40.10
48 Phillip Godbless 11 Largo 40.16
49 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 40.26
50 Aaron Thom 12 Oakdale 40.26
51 Aaron Stanton 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 40.47
52 Andrew Brady 10 Chesapeake-AA 40.74
53 Shomari Todd 11 Friendly Senior 40.81
54 Reggie Carnegie 11 C.H. Flowers 40.83
55 Carlos Martins 11 Central-PG 40.85
56 Damion Douglas 12 Potomac 40.95
57 Nicholas Mijia 11 Annapolis 41.21
58 Clennie Murphy 10 Fairmont Heights 41.26
59 James Medrano 10 Washington Latin PCS 41.54
60 Robert Brack 11 Laurel 41.70
61 Dalejuan Price 11 Eastern 41.84
62 Samuel Wrenn 10 Bladensburg 42.23
63 Colby James 10 Fairmont Heights 42.45
64 Javon Taylor 12 Annapolis 43.21
65 Ellson Wyim-Asare 11 High Point 43.24
66 Tyler Clark 12 Tuscarora 44.67
67 Jason Spencer 9 DuVal 45.47
68 Joshua Simpson 9 Washington Latin PCS 45.77
69 Armand Davis 10 High Point 46.06
70 Joseph Geige 10 Frederick Douglass-PG 46.26
Mens 500 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Aaron Robinson 10 Oxon Hill 1:08.99
2 Maxwell Willis 11 Bowie 1:09.02
3 Taivion Boone 11 Bishop McNamara 1:10.29
4 Justin Johnson 12 Bishop McNamara 1:11.04
5 John Akinsanya 11 Washington Latin PCS 1:12.45
6 Kyron Roberts 10 Dover 1:12.52
7 Kyle Sargent 12 Mount Vernon 1:12.65
8 Kabir Taiwo 12 Bladensburg 1:12.69
9 Edward Anderson 12 C.H. Flowers 1:12.85
10 Ephraim Alfa 12 Parkdale 1:12.94
11 Eric Campbell 12 Henry A Wise 1:13.01
12 Nordaine Smellie 11 Parkdale 1:13.33
13 Julian Johnson 12 Central-PG 1:13.42
14 Andrew Chambers 12 C.H. Flowers 1:13.52
15 Treavon Ware 12 Forestville Military 1:14.12
16 Damian Gauthney 11 Bowie 1:14.24
17 Nicholas Orji 12 Archbishop Carroll 1:14.33
18 Jordan Phillip 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:14.34
19 Justin Spencer 12 St John's College 1:14.54
20 Greg Smith 12 Mount Vernon 1:14.86
21 David Moorefield 12 Northwestern-PG 1:15.07
22 Lynch Jean 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:15.38
23 Jordan Mcneill 10 Chesapeake-AA 1:15.40
24 Jose Gutierrez 11 High Point 1:15.97
25 Geonte Stevenson 11 Archbishop Carroll 1:16.31
26 Abdulazeez Idowu 10 Fairmont Heights 1:16.39
27 Jabari Laws 10 Henry A Wise 1:16.42
28 Alonte Anderson 11 Oxon Hill 1:16.65
29 Taiwo Akienieni 12 Bladensburg 1:16.72
30 Martin Ejeh 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:16.78
31 Jeremiah Griesemer Iii 12 Tuscarora 1:16.79
32 Germaine Nkede 10 Largo 1:16.97
33 Demontay Bray 11 Surrattsville 1:17.38
34 Joslyn Mcfarlane 12 Northwestern-PG 1:17.46
35 Patrick Blum 12 Chesapeake-AA 1:17.91
36 Daraun Bynoe 12 Laurel 1:18.34
37 Keion Corujo 11 Fairmont Heights 1:18.58
38 Elven Acolaste 10 Tuscarora 1:18.83
39 Daniel Clark 10 Eastern 1:19.26
40 Gilles Tamakong 12 Laurel 1:19.38
41 Sean Davis 10 Gwynn Park 1:19.42
42 Rapheal Okonkno 11 Dover 1:19.56
43 Toye Barnard 12 High Point 1:19.68
44 Joshua Hindle 12 Oakdale 1:21.11
45 Tyrone Tolson 10 Forestville Military 1:21.33
46 Melique Wood 10 Gwynn Park 1:21.55
47 Ethan Tate 12 Washington Latin PCS 1:21.82
48 Tavon Long 10 Suitland 1:21.85
49 Marcus Russell 12 McKinley Technology 1:22.05
50 Keith Franklin 12 Central-PG 1:22.14
51 Antwan Squire 9 Suitland 1:22.16
52 Allen Chatmon 11 Friendly Senior 1:22.84
53 Tyreek Bell 10 Eastern 1:23.83
54 Morgan Williams 11 Surrattsville 1:24.64
55 Vernon White Lll 11 Friendly Senior 1:24.92
56 Francis Donkor 9 DuVal 1:26.84
57 Joseph Geige 10 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:33.64
58 Joshua Carter 9 DuVal 1:39.33
59 Rory Saveliski 9 Manchester Valley 1:39.69
60 Elijah Birch 10 Manchester Valley 1:50.68
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Raekwon Fidderman 12 Largo 2:02.79
2 Caleb Mccammon 11 Laurel 2:06.58
3 Nikolas Thomas 11 Suitland 2:07.11
4 Nicholas Danner 11 Urbana 2:07.30
5 Sam Mader 10 Washington Latin PCS 2:07.65
6 Antonio Coleman 12 Bowie 2:09.24
7 Gerald Amobi 11 DuVal 2:09.35
8 Ryan Hayes 11 Oakdale 2:10.33
9 Christian Adkins 12 Dover 2:10.34
10 Markese Miller 12 Bowie 2:10.47
11 Darren Sims 12 Henry A Wise 2:11.19
12 Jabriel Jackson 10 Henry A Wise 2:11.58
13 Kevin Cory 12 Urbana 2:11.77
14 Garrett Haynes 11 Gwynn Park 2:11.95
15 Christian Ogbeifun 12 Largo 2:12.50
16 Anthony Glasgow 11 Fairmont Heights 2:13.14
17 Ronald Jones 11 Dover 2:13.35
18 Devonte Mccree 12 Gwynn Park 2:13.87
19 Treavon Ware 12 Forestville Military 2:14.84
20 Jason Brandon 12 C.H. Flowers 2:16.90
21 Elliott Russell 11 Chesapeake-AA 2:18.43
22 Ephraim Alfa 12 Parkdale 2:19.14
23 Anthouy Harrell 11 Oxon Hill 2:19.33
24 Byron Leeafong 11 Laurel 2:20.75
25 Olatunji Onigbanjo 12 Parkdale 2:21.43
26 Patrick Blum 12 Chesapeake-AA 2:22.33
27 Anthony Wimbush 10 Oxon Hill 2:23.19
28 Tyreke Thompson 10 Fairmont Heights 2:23.67
29 Opeyemi Olayiwola 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:24.38
30 Brian Green 11 C.H. Flowers 2:26.73
31 Delender Mccants 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:27.21
32 David Deloatch 9 Archbishop Carroll 2:27.31
33 Astrid Dzotcha 10 High Point 2:27.62
34 Deandre Woodard 11 Crossland 2:27.92
35 Vontray Swanson 10 Central-PG 2:27.93
36 Ellion Trottman 10 Bishop McNamara 2:30.39
37 Tyionne Robin 9 Eastern 2:33.16
38 Ololade Balogun 10 Forestville Military 2:33.48
39 Christian Abenes 10 Mount Vernon 2:33.97
40 Henry Bowe 12 Central-PG 2:34.53
41 Akbar Burkley 12 Potomac 2:36.59
42 Trenton Boone 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 2:36.61
43 Tristan Barnett 12 Bladensburg 2:37.25
44 Michael Soreng 11 High Point 2:37.47
45 Darrell Anderson 11 Eastern 2:38.30
46 Tavon Long 10 Suitland 2:45.07
47 Kobe Wright 10 Crossland 2:48.90
48 Shawae Sewell 12 Potomac 2:54.36
49 Ivan Crawford 10 Friendly Senior 3:05.33
50 Tommy Medairy 12 Manchester Valley 3:16.99
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Estifanos Asfaw 10 Northwestern-PG 4:40.02
2 Adel Akalu 11 Oxon Hill 4:40.19
3 Ike Olumese 12 Oxon Hill 4:45.29
4 Brandon White 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 4:46.87
5 Edward Belsoi 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 4:48.70
6 Garrett Santis 11 Urbana 4:48.98
7 Charles Wood 11 Chesapeake-AA 4:51.90
8 Alex Paddison 12 Tuscarora 4:52.94
9 Christopher-Kit Hoog 12 Bishop McNamara 4:55.03
10 Anthony Glasgow 11 Fairmont Heights 4:55.81
11 Justin Le 10 Urbana 4:57.29
12 Mark Fachler 11 Oakdale 4:57.88
13 Webster Allen 11 Henry A Wise 5:00.92
14 Brion Tillman-Young 12 Central-PG 5:01.79
15 Evan Bourdeau 11 Oakdale 5:03.27
16 Joshua Harris 12 Suitland 5:06.81
17 Owen Stelzig 12 Annapolis 5:06.98
18 Derse Feyssa 10 Parkdale 5:07.30
19 Justin Johnson 10 Largo 5:08.33
20 Menelik Eldridge 10 Bowie 5:08.53
21 Finote Weldemariam 11 Central-PG 5:12.36
22 Joshua Falcone 9 Northwestern-PG 5:13.97
23 Clarence Spencer 12 Dover 5:16.69
24 Michael Paxton 11 Suitland 5:18.23
25 Ishmail Conteh 12 Largo 5:18.59
26 Jese Vasquez 9 Parkdale 5:20.91
27 James Wilson 9 DuVal 5:22.00
28 Mark Brkovich 12 Tuscarora 5:23.51
29 Bakari Lyles 12 DuVal 5:24.81
30 Daniel Jordan 10 High Point 5:24.89
31 Jake Daubert 11 Chesapeake-AA 5:25.95
32 Alain Severin 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 5:27.66
33 Mark Ford 12 Surrattsville 5:29.33
34 Donovan Smith 12 Henry A Wise 5:33.88
35 Cameron Burgess 11 C.H. Flowers 5:35.39
36 Terrance Joseph, Jr 11 Archbishop Carroll 5:35.90
37 Kevin Afoakwah 11 Laurel 5:37.68
38 Joshua Bowden 12 Gwynn Park 5:41.21
39 Khalifa Ndir 10 C.H. Flowers 5:41.36
40 Gavin Williams 9 Dover 5:42.97
41 Jalen Jones 11 Surrattsville 5:43.06
42 Josh Artz 11 Manchester Valley 5:43.23
43 Ethan Waugh 11 Manchester Valley 5:43.86
44 Riley Place 9 St John's College 5:44.29
45 Jamal Baker 9 Gwynn Park 5:59.39
46 Terrel Carrington 10 Forestville Military 5:59.91
47 Kobe Wright 10 Crossland 6:05.37
48 Donell Laster 10 Crossland 6:06.75
49 Tory Doby 12 Fairmont Heights 6:12.78
50 Larry Jeffery 9 Potomac 6:33.17
51 Christopher Hudson 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 6:39.87
52 Max Muradian 10 Washington Latin PCS 6:41.44
53 Theo Shoag 10 Washington Latin PCS 6:41.51
54 Daniel Usman 11 Bladensburg 6:46.97
Oluwadunrin Agboola 12 Bladensburg DNF
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Johnathon Avila 12 High Point 10:18.76
2 Brett Tarzy 12 Oakdale 10:24.09
3 Alex Paddison 12 Tuscarora 10:28.43
4 Derse Feyssa 10 Parkdale 10:30.71
5 Bryan Mutinda 11 Suitland 10:49.45
6 Sean Saxton 10 Dover 10:51.57
7 Cheyenne Goldfarb 12 Bowie 11:04.00
8 Julian Bandini 11 Urbana 11:05.13
9 Bryce Dubayah 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 11:06.54
10 Thomas Mcginley 12 Bishop McNamara 11:13.66
11 Finote Weldemariam 11 Central-PG 11:34.36
12 Ari Wilson 11 C.H. Flowers 11:35.31
13 Gus Daubert 10 Chesapeake-AA 11:40.43
15 Brandon Gardner 10 Henry A Wise 12:33.90
Mens 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mykele Young-Sanders 12 Dover 7.88
2 Demani Hansford 10 St John's College 8.23
3 Trenson Terry 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.29
4 Marceles Kane 12 Gwynn Park 8.36
5 Jesse Frimpong 11 Bowie 8.36
6 Prince Mills 12 Urbana 8.41
7 Kristopher Hinton 11 C.H. Flowers 8.58
8 Justin Nwosu 10 Bowie 8.59
9 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 8.65
10 Matthew Marcel 12 Urbana 8.81
11 Javon Cunningham 12 Dover 9.02
12 Aaron Hackett 9 Largo 9.08
13 Kyle Prince 12 Largo 9.15
14 Ben Colebrook 11 Chesapeake-AA 9.38
15 Brad Jones 12 Chesapeake-AA 9.67
16 Christian Bangura 12 Fairmont Heights 9.99
17 Brady Hiltner 11 Oakdale 10.00
18 Bashir Lamptey 11 C.H. Flowers 10.08
19 Calixte Paul 11 St John's College 10.39
20 Howard Coles 11 Bladensburg 10.47
21 Marcus Berkel 11 Parkdale 10.49
22 Keon Hardy 9 Suitland 10.58
23 Gregory Young 9 Suitland 10.60
24 Stephen Hilliard 9 McKinley Technology 11.04
25 Larnelle Hardy 12 McKinley Technology 12.37
26 Dray Nkemdirim 11 High Point 14.98
Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Dover 1:35.16
2 Henry A Wise 1:35.42
3 C.H. Flowers 1:35.79
4 Suitland 1:36.05
5 Oakdale 1:38.15
6 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:38.35
7 Mount Vernon 1:38.35
8 Oxon Hill 1:38.60
9 Chesapeake-AA 1:38.61
10 Largo 1:38.99
11 Gwynn Park 1:39.61
12 DuVal 1:39.81
13 Manchester Valley 1:40.04
14 Parkdale 1:40.32
15 Potomac 1:40.40
16 Urbana 1:40.96
17 Forestville Military 1:47.70
18 Laurel 1:51.50
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Largo 8:38.39
2 Chesapeake-AA 8:48.60
3 Suitland 8:48.76
4 C.H. Flowers 8:54.39
5 Oxon Hill 8:59.35
6 Dover 8:59.76
7 Henry A Wise 9:00.12
8 Northwestern-PG 9:02.56
9 High Point 9:02.74
10 Eleanor Roosevelt 9:04.87
11 DuVal 9:04.94
12 Tuscarora 9:11.05
13 Fairmont Heights 9:11.10
14 Bowie 9:11.73
15 St John's College 9:12.48
16 Parkdale 9:15.65
17 Central-PG 9:17.05
18 Frederick Douglass-PG 9:23.94
19 Oakdale 9:28.99
20 Laurel 9:31.85
21 Eastern 10:15.00
22 Manchester Valley 10:15.13
23 Surrattsville 10:39.25
24 Friendly Senior 11:08.22
Gwynn Park DQ
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nicholas Glover 12 Dover 48-07.00
2 Deontray Hickman 11 Dover 46-11.25
3 Kashief Hyatt 10 Henry A Wise 45-04.25
4 Tevon Littleton 12 Largo 43-11.25
5 Daniel Frimpong 12 Mount Vernon 43-08.25
6 Michael Belcher 12 Urbana 43-02.75
7 Micheal Parkent 11 Chesapeake-AA 41-06.00
8 Aaron Agnew 12 Forestville Military 41-05.25
9 Wayne Harris Iii 12 Tuscarora 37-01.75
10 John Berteling 11 Urbana 35-09.50
11 James Moye 11 Largo 35-06.75
12 Christopher Hudson 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 35-00.50
13 Shaughn Cooper 12 Forestville Military 34-07.25
14 Brian Manuel 11 St John's College 34-04.25
15 Riley Gill 11 Oakdale 33-02.75
16 Dejuan Kelton 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 32-11.75
17 Alhaji Sankoh 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 32-10.25
18 Christian Bangura 12 Fairmont Heights 32-10.00
19 Kevin Blades 10 Chesapeake-AA 32-04.50
20 Gregg Bortz 11 Tuscarora 32-01.75
21 Kalen Bolden 11 Oakdale 31-07.75
22 Jason Matteo 12 Mount Vernon 30-11.25
23 Steve Touani 12 Surrattsville 30-05.00
24 Kendall Robinson 11 Friendly Senior 30-02.50
25 Eugene Lindsay 12 Bowie 29-06.50
26 Robert Carmen 12 Oxon Hill 29-00.00
27 Pedro Aguilar 11 Laurel 28-09.75
28 Dontre Dewitt 12 Gwynn Park 28-07.50
29 Carlton Steward 11 Central-PG 27-11.25
30 Jamaal Dukes 11 Suitland 27-07.75
31 Dan Diseroad 11 Manchester Valley 27-05.75
31 Neque Shirley 10 Suitland 27-05.75
33 James Marshall 9 Bishop McNamara 27-03.50
34 Marquel Jenifer 10 Fairmont Heights 26-11.75
35 Blake Bond 12 Gwynn Park 25-10.25
36 Ashton Walker 10 Surrattsville 25-05.50
37 James Green 12 Bladensburg 25-02.50
38 Chris Currence 12 Henry A Wise 24-07.75
39 Connor O'Donough 10 Manchester Valley 24-03.50
40 Efrain Sonislazo 12 Bladensburg 24-02.50
41 Chukwudi Igwulu 9 DuVal 23-08.50
42 Jimril Guy 11 DuVal 23-06.75
43 Kory Wells 10 Annapolis 23-06.25
44 Darryl Acker 10 Annapolis 23-01.75
45 Omari Crum 10 Oxon Hill 7-11.25
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nathan Gill 12 Manchester Valley 6-02.00
2 Jamal Faulkner 11 Dover 6-00.00
3 Adam Middlebrook 12 Oakdale 5-10.00
4 Jason Ziegler 12 Bowie 5-10.00
5 Mitch Holson 11 Urbana 5-10.00
6 Eric Campbell 12 Henry A Wise 5-08.00
7 Prince Mills 12 Urbana 5-08.00
8 Darnell Ivey 11 Bishop McNamara 5-06.00
9 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 5-06.00
10 Javon Cunningham 12 Dover 5-06.00
11 Gary Makell 12 Henry A Wise 5-04.00
Godwin Plass 9 Bladensburg NH
Gregory Williams 11 Eleanor Roosevelt NH
Kyle Prince 12 Largo NH
James Walsh 10 Manchester Valley NH
Damar Gibson 9 Largo NH
Joseph Koroma 9 DuVal NH
Perry Industrious 11 Chesapeake-AA NH
Adewunmi Oloyede 9 DuVal NH
Brian Palmer 12 Frederick Douglass-PG NH
Ryan Smith 10 Bishop McNamara NH
Ricco Thompson 12 Surrattsville NH
Gary Brown 12 Surrattsville NH
Brad Jones 12 Chesapeake-AA NH
Gavin Prather 11 Tuscarora NH
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Adam Middlebrook 12 Oakdale 11-00.00
2 Ben Colebrook 11 Chesapeake-AA 11-00.00
3 Elijah Birch 10 Manchester Valley 8-06.00
4 Sergio Mendez 10 Manchester Valley 7-06.00
Zach Brady 12 Chesapeake-AA NH
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Roderick Brown 12 Dover 21-01.00
2 Kevin Byrd 9 Bishop McNamara 20-07.50
3 Gary Makell 12 Henry A Wise 20-00.00
4 Mitch Holson 11 Urbana 19-07.00
5 Khari Bonnelli 12 Dover 19-06.50
6 Brian Thompson 11 Bishop McNamara 19-06.00
7 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 19-03.50
8 Tyrone Tolson 10 Forestville Military 19-03.00
9 Elijah Atkins 10 Urbana 18-06.00
9 Dejuan Gay 12 Annapolis 18-06.00
11 Gregory Williams 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 18-05.00
12 Trevon Drayton 10 Henry A Wise 18-03.50
12 Afolahan Abe 12 Central-PG 18-03.50
14 Alusine Cisse 10 Largo 18-02.00
15 Stephen Turner 11 Gwynn Park 18-01.00
16 Michael Shannon 12 C.H. Flowers 18-00.00
17 Yeindra Jagarnath 10 Parkdale 17-07.75
18 Jeffrey Onyeador 11 C.H. Flowers 17-06.50
19 Mandela Kabi 12 St John's College 17-05.00
20 Ayyub Liggans 11 Fairmont Heights 17-04.50
21 Zach Scott 12 Manchester Valley 17-03.50
21 Godwin Plass 9 Bladensburg 17-03.50
23 Jacob Crane 11 Chesapeake-AA 17-02.00
24 Calvin Taylor 10 Bowie 17-00.75
25 Brandon Hines 9 St John's College 17-00.00
25 Marcellus Pettus 10 Suitland 17-00.00
27 Brian Palmer 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 16-11.00
28 Timothy Ballah 10 Bowie 16-04.00
29 Jabari Reddock 10 Largo 16-00.00
30 Jose Mejia 11 Parkdale 15-07.50
31 Adewunmi Oloyede 9 DuVal 13-08.00
32 Jordan Maffett 10 Friendly Senior 13-01.00
Bien Boudet 10 Bladensburg 16-11.00
Joseph Koroma 9 DuVal ND
Perry Industrious 11 Chesapeake-AA ND
Youville Ndip 11 High Point ND
Carlton Steward 11 Central-PG No Mark
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Davontae Wilson 11 Dover 42-01.00
2 Jordan Tyner 12 St John's College 40-06.75
3 Jeffrey Onyeador 11 C.H. Flowers 40-00.00
4 Calvin Taylor 10 Bowie 39-01.50
5 Adam Middlebrook 12 Oakdale 39-01.00
6 Matthew Yerardi 12 Oakdale 38-03.50
7 Mitch Holson 11 Urbana 38-00.50
8 Afolahan Abe 12 Central-PG 37-07.25
9 Ayyub Liggans 11 Fairmont Heights 37-04.00
10 Jt Beatty 12 Chesapeake-AA 35-06.50
11 Kevin Simms 11 Fairmont Heights 35-02.00
12 Micheal Parkent 11 Chesapeake-AA 35-01.75
13 Matthew Marcel 12 Urbana 35-01.00
14 Tahj Cobb 11 McKinley Technology 32-11.00
15 Darius Hall 9 Suitland 31-06.00
16 Daniel Clark 10 Eastern 31-05.50
17 Antione Ross 10 Suitland 30-07.00
18 Jose Delcid 11 Eastern 29-11.00
Eric Campbell 12 Henry A Wise FOUL
Boris Baning 10 Bowie FOUL
Rasaki Salawe 12 Dover FOUL
Varsity - Mens
1. Dover 79
2. Henry A Wise 56
3. Oakdale 36
4. Bishop McNamara 35
5. Oxon Hill 29
5. St John's College 29
7. Bowie 28
7. Urbana 28
9. Largo 25
10. Suitland 24
11. Manchester Valley 21
12. Chesapeake-AA 20
13. C.H. Flowers 19
14. Northwestern-PG 11
15. Eleanor Roosevelt 10
15. High Point 10
17. Laurel 8
17. Frederick Douglass-PG 8
17. Washington Latin PCS 8
17. Mount Vernon 8
17. Archbishop Carroll 8
22. Tuscarora 7
23. Central-PG 6
24. Gwynn Park 5
24. Parkdale 5
26. Crossland 2
26. Forestville Military 2
26. DuVal 2
26. Fairmont Heights 2
26. Eastern 2
31. Surrattsville 1
31. Bladensburg 1
31. McKinley Technology 1
Womens 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sydnee Minor 11 Bishop McNamara 7.46
2 Mary Foday 11 Central-PG 7.47
3 Camryn Blake 10 Tuscarora 7.48
4 Stephanie Magruder 12 Largo 7.49
5 Tavianna Hernandez 12 Friendly Senior 7.51
6 Janay Fields 12 Potomac 7.51
7 Ineka Armstead 12 McKinley Technology 7.54
8 Kevena Jones 12 Bladensburg 7.62
9 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 7.64
10 Ayonna Wood 12 Annapolis 7.64
11 Jeevonya Clark 11 Chesapeake-AA 7.66
12 Dayonna Dixon 12 Henry A Wise 7.67
13 Latrease Magwood 11 Bowie 7.73
14 Tatyana Tanner 12 Gwynn Park 7.76
14 Kaleigh Winner 12 Mount Vernon 7.76
16 Jasmyne Sanchious 11 Surrattsville 7.77
17 Erika Nepomuceno 11 Urbana 7.77
18 Remi Ajani 10 Parkdale 7.78
19 Ryley Hinson 10 C.H. Flowers 7.79
20 Cierra Roberts 11 Eastern 7.81
21 Ajai Brooks 12 Washington Latin PCS 7.81
22 Dominique Matthews 12 McKinley Technology 7.82
23 Tyra Coach 11 Suitland 7.84
24 Thea Shaw 9 Eastern 7.86
25 De'Ja James 11 Central-PG 7.87
26 Jailyn Morris 10 St John's College 7.93
27 Asjah Reed 10 Bowie 7.95
28 Taija Mcrae 10 Bladensburg 7.97
29 Denae Bridges 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 8.00
30 Temple Palacio 10 St John's College 8.02
31 Makayah Edwards 11 Urbana 8.02
32 Eboni Carter 11 Largo 8.06
33 Fatima Kargo 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.06
34 Megan Busch 11 Annapolis 8.08
35 Beverly Barou 10 Tuscarora 8.12
36 Elizabeth Shodiya 11 Oxon Hill 8.13
37 Lindsey Chenoweth 10 Manchester Valley 8.13
38 Lauryn Brooks 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 8.14
39 Tierra Long 11 Gwynn Park 8.16
40 Ahri Ballew 11 Archbishop Carroll 8.17
41 Ila Jackson 11 Archbishop Carroll 8.18
42 Keanu Bell 9 Mount Vernon 8.20
43 Camryn Gerben 9 Chesapeake-AA 8.38
44 Christa Gerhold 12 Manchester Valley 8.43
45 Mikah Jones 11 Elizabeth Seton 8.45
46 Dyamond Paige 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 8.47
47 Alexis Herbert 11 Elizabeth Seton 8.52
48 Tamara Simpson 10 Northwestern-PG 8.56
49 Chardonnay Terrell 10 Fairmont Heights 8.58
50 Teri Page 9 DuVal 8.58
51 Eden Gregory 12 Fairmont Heights 8.63
52 Alexas Washington 9 Suitland 8.63
53 Kendall Johnson 9 Oxon Hill 8.70
54 Jade Faulkner 11 Laurel 9.09
55 Aaliyah Hennington 10 Parkdale 9.13
56 Kathleen Smith 9 High Point 9.28
57 Zenalda Molina 10 High Point 9.55
58 Ann Marie Bingley 9 Northwestern-PG 10.01
Ashlee Davis 11 Crossland No Mark
Keisha Dockery 12 Crossland No Mark
Womens 300 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Leah Fowlkes 11 Bishop McNamara 41.17
2 Janay Fields 12 Potomac 42.55
3 Collese Daley 10 C.H. Flowers 42.87
4 Leah White 11 Friendly Senior 42.91
5 Camryn Blake 10 Tuscarora 42.96
6 Ineka Armstead 12 McKinley Technology 43.02
7 Sydney Bowie 9 Bishop McNamara 43.35
8 Phairst O'Neal 10 C.H. Flowers 43.42
9 Zariyah Spence 12 Mount Vernon 43.74
10 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 44.35
11 Cierra Roberts 11 Eastern 44.38
12 Ajai Brooks 12 Washington Latin PCS 44.38
13 Nia Walker 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 44.42
14 Ariana Scott 11 Mount Vernon 44.45
15 Remi Ajani 10 Parkdale 44.54
16 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 44.61
17 Aleya Mayo 11 Henry A Wise 44.76
18 Shandae Henry 12 Potomac 44.83
19 Myracle Weeks 12 McKinley Technology 44.92
20 Brandi Robinson 12 Oxon Hill 45.10
21 Tatyana Tanner 12 Gwynn Park 45.17
22 Camryn Edwards 10 St John's College 45.30
23 Erika Nepomuceno 11 Urbana 45.34
24 Taylor Williams 12 Bowie 45.53
25 Candus Burks 10 Bowie 45.54
26 Jada Bogle 9 Dover 45.60
27 Kemi Maye 11 Archbishop Carroll 45.62
28 Aliya Williams 9 St John's College 45.63
29 Dayonna Dixon 12 Henry A Wise 45.77
30 Tiana Gibson 11 Northwestern-PG 45.80
31 Arianna Teague 12 Elizabeth Seton 46.01
32 Mykala Moore 12 Annapolis 46.27
33 Seayenan Kovan 10 Largo 46.96
34 Kenaya Scott 9 Gwynn Park 47.01
35 Previa Coe 10 Suitland 47.06
36 Collen Crouse 12 Annapolis 47.19
37 Kiersten Breisch 10 Urbana 47.51
38 Emily Lehman 10 Tuscarora 47.60
39 Blessing Mcmillon 10 Friendly Senior 47.67
40 Brianna Steptoe 12 Archbishop Carroll 47.84
41 Bridgette Tayman 9 Chesapeake-AA 47.90
42 Denae Bridges 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 48.04
43 Liz Leahy 11 Manchester Valley 48.07
44 Javan Clay 11 Eastern 48.26
45 Donessha Steetman 12 Crossland 48.31
46 Brianna Greene 10 Frederick Douglass-PG 48.56
47 Jada Bruce 11 Elizabeth Seton 48.81
48 Dominique Jackson 11 Largo 48.90
49 Daya Jordan 10 Crossland 49.43
50 Serena Jones 10 Washington Latin PCS 49.56
51 Joyann Tyson 10 Parkdale 50.13
52 Riley Harrell 9 Chesapeake-AA 50.14
53 Simone Olubo 10 Laurel 50.44
54 Zenamarie Kargbo 9 Central-PG 51.05
55 Rosheen Simpson 12 Northwestern-PG 51.24
56 Abibat Amoz 11 Bladensburg 51.73
57 Amivi Ameja 12 Central-PG 52.03
58 Kayla White 10 Oxon Hill 52.19
59 Kenisha Nicely 12 Laurel 53.64
60 Katira Anderson 11 Manchester Valley 54.85
61 Jaleah Lawson 10 Fairmont Heights 1:01.63
62 Takira Sanders 11 Bladensburg 1:11.01
Tirea Waddy 9 Fairmont Heights No Mark
Malaaya Adams 12 Suitland No Mark
Womens 500 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Obichi Onwukwe 12 Parkdale 1:19.31
2 Sahna Sabbakhan 11 St John's College 1:22.90
3 Abby Grabowski 10 Urbana 1:24.20
4 Jasmine Dantzler 9 Bishop McNamara 1:24.47
5 Leandra Nyemeck 12 Washington Latin PCS 1:25.19
6 Liz Colson 11 Manchester Valley 1:25.70
7 Erica Gibbs 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:25.96
8 Jaelyn Bowser 9 Laurel 1:26.12
9 Mia Barnes 11 Bishop McNamara 1:26.24
10 Nia Walker 12 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:26.35
11 Gracie Burchard 10 Washington Latin PCS 1:26.61
12 Siyana Dottin 11 Elizabeth Seton 1:26.80
13 Ashley Richardson 10 Henry A Wise 1:26.87
14 Ryanna Kimbembe 9 Tuscarora 1:27.15
15 Kristen Adkins 10 Dover 1:27.51
16 Brandi Robinson 12 Oxon Hill 1:27.52
17 Hannah White 11 C.H. Flowers 1:27.54
18 Chalys Caruth 10 Elizabeth Seton 1:27.83
19 Deandra James 11 C.H. Flowers 1:27.89
20 Jasmine Graves 12 St John's College 1:28.21
21 J'Niya Butler 11 McKinley Technology 1:28.81
22 Thea Shaw 9 Eastern 1:29.78
23 Imani Mcneil 10 Annapolis 1:29.90
24 Cynthia Ubah 11 DuVal 1:30.01
25 Michell Njigna-Njinguet 11 Central-PG 1:30.15
26 Aisha Dozier 10 McKinley Technology 1:30.36
27 Ayomide Olagoke-Bello 11 Central-PG 1:30.53
28 Samantha Chenoweth 11 Manchester Valley 1:30.55
29 Laura Colbert 12 Archbishop Carroll 1:31.01
30 Zalika Watley 10 Fairmont Heights 1:31.10
31 Lauren Dozier 11 Henry A Wise 1:31.36
32 Lea Nowak 10 Tuscarora 1:31.56
33 Brianna Ross 9 Friendly Senior 1:31.80
34 Samaria Ward 11 Largo 1:32.00
35 Krisitan Mckenzie 10 Archbishop Carroll 1:32.10
36 Dominique Devonish 12 Largo 1:32.23
37 Ciara Jones 9 Oxon Hill 1:32.88
38 Karrington Harrison 10 Potomac 1:33.63
39 Asia Hines 9 Gwynn Park 1:33.71
40 Bintu Drammeh 9 DuVal 1:34.78
41 Nicole Burch 11 Annapolis 1:34.90
42 Hannah Mansilla 10 Friendly Senior 1:34.92
43 Macutah Conteh 11 Mount Vernon 1:34.98
44 Felicia Haidara 11 Bowie 1:35.88
45 Marie Hassan 12 Northwestern-PG 1:37.53
46 Destiny Sanders 12 Chesapeake-AA 1:37.65
47 Jasmine Craig 12 Surrattsville 1:37.92
48 Kayla Wright 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:38.45
49 Hanaya Boler 9 Laurel 1:41.40
50 Quinn Mattew 9 Suitland 1:43.21
51 Daya Jordan 10 Crossland 1:43.94
52 Mary Ladelokum 11 High Point 1:46.26
53 Brianna Howard 10 Suitland 1:47.10
54 Shania Medeus 10 Parkdale 1:48.32
55 Danielle Hoban 11 Bladensburg 2:03.23
56 Chelsey Tucker 12 Crossland 2:09.90
57 Verena Mathis 11 Fairmont Heights 2:17.71
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Obichi Onwukwe 12 Parkdale 2:24.08
2 Cayla Coleman 12 Largo 2:30.84
3 Katie Leisher 12 Manchester Valley 2:31.32
4 Maddie Sarro 11 Urbana 2:31.71
5 Kelly Winklbauer 12 Urbana 2:32.97
6 Taylor Williams 12 Bowie 2:34.20
7 Kristen Adkins 10 Dover 2:35.48
8 Mckenna Dunmyer 11 Chesapeake-AA 2:39.23
9 Rachel Ampley 12 Suitland 2:42.28
10 Erica Gibbs 11 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:42.47
11 Kelly Montiel 11 Parkdale 2:43.52
12 Gabrielle Glasco 11 Henry A Wise 2:44.36
13 Cynthia Ubah 11 DuVal 2:44.88
14 Natalie Vicente 12 Washington Latin PCS 2:45.80
15 Bintu Drammeh 9 DuVal 2:46.02
16 Alyson Allen 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 2:47.61
17 Liz Colson 11 Manchester Valley 2:47.64
18 Bria Mchugh-Plata 10 Washington Latin PCS 2:48.10
19 Olivia Gray 9 Bishop McNamara 2:50.19
20 Anna Kinter 12 Chesapeake-AA 2:50.23
21 Aminah Hamilton 9 Suitland 2:51.84
22 Hayleigh Jimenez 10 Dover 2:52.17
23 Knya Smith 11 Frederick Douglass-PG 2:52.65
24 Zalika Watley 10 Fairmont Heights 2:54.20
25 Alexis Glenn 10 Surrattsville 2:54.95
26 Taysia Phelps 10 Surrattsville 2:57.87
27 Nancy Palaios 10 Laurel 3:01.46
28 London Nelson 10 Largo 3:05.10
29 Samantha Villegas 10 High Point 3:19.50
30 Ebony Jones 9 Friendly Senior 3:22.35
31 Chanere Draughn 11 Bladensburg 3:31.01
32 Serenity Coleman 9 Gwynn Park 3:35.59
33 Tamia Rodriguez 9 Gwynn Park 3:42.38
34 Bing Chen 10 Fairmont Heights 3:56.99
Alexus Williams 12 C.H. Flowers DNF
Denver Smith 12 Frederick Douglass-PG DNF
Eri Osunlana 10 C.H. Flowers DNF
Ryanna Kimbembe 9 Tuscarora DNF
Andrea Jones 11 Friendly Senior DNF
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Katie Leisher 12 Manchester Valley 5:27.54
2 Paris Hunter 9 Tuscarora 5:51.48
3 Diana Narvaez 11 Urbana 5:53.66
4 Avery Cunningham 10 Annapolis 5:56.44
5 Ashley Modeste 12 Bowie 5:56.64
6 Antoinette Bradley 9 Friendly Senior 5:56.70
7 Alyson Allen 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 5:57.16
8 Kara O'Neill 11 Urbana 5:57.70
9 Madeline Nettleton 11 Chesapeake-AA 6:04.31
10 Maya Johnston 12 Annapolis 6:06.09
11 Renee Duffy 10 Chesapeake-AA 6:09.04
12 Kelly Montiel 11 Parkdale 6:11.47
13 Alexis Goodman 11 Largo 6:12.62
14 Bria Mchugh-Plata 10 Washington Latin PCS 6:13.85
15 Jimmica Yarbrough 12 Suitland 6:16.41
16 Noelle Smith 9 Frederick Douglass-PG 6:18.46
17 Jenifer Cordon 10 Parkdale 6:22.37
18 Ave Burleigh 11 Dover 6:25.31
19 Ruth Tesfai 9 McKinley Technology 6:33.26
20 Jackie Jones 12 C.H. Flowers 6:35.07
21 Yve Montiague 11 Laurel 6:36.02
22 Kaitlyn Reed 11 Dover 6:41.40
23 Rebecca Blalock 11 Suitland 6:41.88
24 Myana Ellis 10 Eastern 6:46.73
25 Kayla Nash 11 Manchester Valley 6:49.62
26 Kate Sigman 12 Tuscarora 6:53.34
27 Oluchi Ike 11 C.H. Flowers 6:54.69
28 Rachel Kelly 10 Bowie 6:55.96
29 Aliyah Abdulbarr 9 Bishop McNamara 6:58.90
30 Emily Hash 12 Crossland 7:10.39
31 Maya Johnson 11 Henry A Wise 7:15.73
32 Jennifer Navette 12 Northwestern-PG 7:17.75
33 Re'Elle Green 11 Largo 7:25.16
34 Jenine Lycorish 12 Central-PG 7:27.34
35 Arlizia James 11 Fairmont Heights 8:21.55
36 Janasia Crumpler 9 Central-PG 8:28.26
Ebony Jones 9 Friendly Senior DNF
Emani Jones 11 Frederick Douglass-PG DNF
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Maria Coffin 10 Annapolis 11:26.82
2 Charlotte Bader 10 Chesapeake-AA 12:20.15
3 Ashley Modeste 12 Bowie 12:36.38
4 Samantha Bowie 12 Bishop McNamara 12:52.00
5 Caroline Sanford 9 Urbana 13:05.53
6 Ave Burleigh 11 Dover 13:27.53
7 Ashley Gbedo 12 Parkdale 13:51.45
8 Hannah Kurek 12 Manchester Valley 13:53.95
9 Tiffany Ramcharan 12 Tuscarora 14:38.45
Tovee Palmer 9 Suitland DNF
Womens 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Myracle Weeks 12 McKinley Technology 9.06
2 Taylor Grimes 9 Bishop McNamara 9.09
3 Genesis Oliver 12 Bowie 9.13
4 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 9.18
5 Janiya Battle 11 Largo 9.27
6 Imani Harrison 9 Bishop McNamara 9.33
7 Shawana Lachir 12 Urbana 9.65
8 Shakeithia Nicholson 12 McKinley Technology 9.76
9 Jaylynn Battle 10 Eleanor Roosevelt 9.77
10 Taja Lanier 11 Tuscarora 9.85
11 Nafisat Adeyemi 10 Bladensburg 9.92
12 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 10.10
13 Elizabeth Shodiya 11 Oxon Hill 10.19
14 Reilly Maxwell 11 Tuscarora 10.33
15 Sabrina Pawlus 11 Manchester Valley 10.58
16 Mykala Moore 12 Annapolis 10.65
17 Kameryn Trussell 11 Suitland 10.84
18 Kiersten Breisch 10 Urbana 10.85
19 Deja Rowe 11 DuVal 10.89
20 Camrin Ford 10 Henry A Wise 10.94
21 Alize Wells 12 Henry A Wise 10.95
22 Tamesha Vines 12 Eastern 11.10
23 Vaskia Bailey 12 Parkdale 11.30
24 Maiah Xayavong 11 Manchester Valley 11.34
25 Maya Foxworth 11 Elizabeth Seton 11.39
26 Feitha Ernest 10 C.H. Flowers 11.39
27 Collese Daley 10 C.H. Flowers 11.51
28 Jourdan Jones 12 Chesapeake-AA 11.67
29 Joyann Tyson 10 Parkdale 11.70
30 Mari Pless 11 Elizabeth Seton 11.77
31 Lacie Ware 11 Suitland 11.84
32 Anita Brown 10 Dover 11.87
33 Iyanna Stancil 11 Largo 12.58
34 Jaleah Lawson 10 Fairmont Heights 18.70
Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 C.H. Flowers 1:51.57
2 Henry A Wise 1:51.73
3 McKinley Technology 1:51.95
4 Bowie 1:52.27
5 Largo 1:53.04
6 St John's College 1:53.63
7 Urbana 1:54.04
8 Eastern 1:55.01
9 Suitland 1:55.49
10 Chesapeake-AA 1:56.58
11 Oxon Hill 1:58.37
12 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:59.33
13 Parkdale 2:01.59
14 Crossland 2:01.95
15 Laurel 2:03.20
16 Mount Vernon 2:03.92
17 Manchester Valley 2:15.89
DuVal DNF
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Parkdale 10:26.36
2 Largo 10:28.49
3 Chesapeake-AA 10:32.66
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 10:39.96
5 Bishop McNamara 10:42.73
6 St John's College 10:44.68
7 Washington Latin PCS 10:52.51
8 Tuscarora 11:09.01
9 C.H. Flowers 11:25.40
10 Henry A Wise 11:26.89
11 Suitland 11:38.33
12 Central-PG 11:40.86
13 Oxon Hill 11:48.68
14 Dover 12:01.98
15 Manchester Valley 12:15.43
16 Eastern 12:26.07
17 Bowie 12:32.25
Crossland DQ
Friendly Senior DQ
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Delia Sipe 10 Urbana 37-03.50
2 Ariyana Larkins 11 Henry A Wise 37-00.50
3 Shanice Hamilton 12 C.H. Flowers 34-07.25
4 Alanna Hunt 11 C.H. Flowers 33-07.75
5 Seasons Usual 10 Frederick Douglass-PG 33-07.25
6 Shardae Watts 12 Mount Vernon 33-01.25
7 Shantara Poole 12 Tuscarora 32-07.50
8 Nyah Wilkinson 12 St John's College 31-01.75
9 Kayla Geho 11 Manchester Valley 30-09.25
10 Jorden White 10 Bishop McNamara 30-06.75
11 Megan Busch 11 Annapolis 29-10.00
12 Q Hudson 9 Dover 29-01.00
13 Ariana Engerman 12 Elizabeth Seton 28-06.50
14 Imani Conner 11 Largo 28-01.50
15 Alexis Mcdonald 11 Surrattsville 27-08.25
16 Monique Hill 10 Bowie 27-07.25
17 Unique Johnson 10 Henry A Wise 26-07.75
18 Kay-Cee Grant 11 Gwynn Park 25-08.75
19 Lauren Glisson 12 Elizabeth Seton 24-10.50
20 Nhi-Jee Johnson 9 Annapolis 24-05.75
21 Tajah Anderton 12 Dover 23-11.25
22 Kevona Jones 10 Bladensburg 23-10.25
23 Elise Webster 10 Bowie 23-10.00
24 Vanessa Pollard 12 Surrattsville 23-07.75
25 Anya Leonard 10 Bishop McNamara 23-07.25
26 Phillicia Mcghee 10 Oxon Hill 21-08.00
27 Dania Sawyer 12 Suitland 21-04.50
28 Deborah Alexander 9 St John's College 21-03.50
29 Michelle Ubah 11 DuVal 21-01.00
30 Teri Page 9 DuVal 20-11.25
31 Isis Manley 10 McKinley Technology 20-00.75
32 Karen Murtaugh 12 Tuscarora 19-06.75
33 Oluwayemisi Babalade 11 Bladensburg 18-02.25
34 Janae Faircloth 11 Potomac 17-08.50
35 Brianna Mcqueen 9 Suitland 16-06.50
36 Morgan Jones 9 Manchester Valley 14-09.75
37 Natasha Stephens 9 Eleanor Roosevelt 14-05.00
38 Rhonice Miles 12 Eastern 13-06.50
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Autumn Robinson 12 Elizabeth Seton 5-00.00
2 Taylor Dotson 12 Bishop McNamara 4-10.00
2 Taylor Nolan 10 Bishop McNamara 4-10.00
4 Morgan Guzman 12 Urbana 4-10.00
4 Nina Crawford 11 Elizabeth Seton 4-10.00
4 Madeleine Akobundu 11 DuVal 4-10.00
7 Shawana Lachir 12 Urbana 4-08.00
8 Liz Leahy 11 Manchester Valley 4-08.00
9 Tsahai Lord 11 Bowie 4-08.00
10 Camrin Ford 10 Henry A Wise 4-06.00
11 Deja Rowe 11 DuVal 4-04.00
11 Aleya Mayo 11 Henry A Wise 4-04.00
11 Destiny Hudson 11 Largo 4-04.00
11 Destiny Sanders 12 Chesapeake-AA 4-04.00
11 Seayenan Kovan 10 Largo 4-04.00
11 Lauryn Reamy 10 Tuscarora 4-04.00
11 Rachel Williams 10 Chesapeake-AA 4-04.00
11 Regin Maxwell 11 Surrattsville 4-04.00
Jewel Crumbley 9 Annapolis NH
Marglucy Omwega 10 Bladensburg NH
Halle Schroeder 9 Manchester Valley NH
Seasons Usual 10 Frederick Douglass-PG NH
Olivia Jenkins 10 Tuscarora NH
Catera Simpson 11 Surrattsville NH
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hailley Baughman 12 Manchester Valley 8-00.00
2 Destiny Sanders 12 Chesapeake-AA 7-00.00
3 Maiah Xayavong 11 Manchester Valley 5-06.00
3 Christine Parkent 10 Chesapeake-AA 5-06.00
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Autumn Robinson 12 Elizabeth Seton 17-09.00
2 Zhane Washington 12 Urbana 17-00.00
3 Liz Leahy 11 Manchester Valley 16-08.50
4 Taylor Camp 12 St John's College 16-07.00
5 Jeevonya Clark 11 Chesapeake-AA 16-00.00
6 Tavianna Hernandez 12 Friendly Senior 15-07.00
7 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 15-06.00
8 Shakeithia Nicholson 12 McKinley Technology 15-04.00
9 Rachel Williams 10 Chesapeake-AA 15-03.50
10 Jazmine Wiggs 11 Bowie 15-03.00
11 Dominique Thomas 11 Eastern 14-09.00
11 Taylor Nolan 10 Bishop McNamara 14-09.00
13 Denae Bridges 12 Frederick Douglass-PG 14-07.00
14 Tamesha Vines 12 Eastern 14-04.50
15 Jada Bruce 11 Elizabeth Seton 14-03.50
16 Danielle Davis 10 Surrattsville 14-02.00
17 Erika Nepomuceno 11 Urbana 14-01.50
18 Arielle Wilson 10 Dover 13-09.00
19 Kayla Mcdonald 12 C.H. Flowers 13-04.00
20 Ananda Cann 11 Dover 12-11.00
21 Bryanna Sharp 10 Henry A Wise 12-10.00
22 Kelsey Ross 11 Friendly Senior 12-08.50
23 Antionette Pearson 9 Suitland 11-09.50
Stephanie Magruder 12 Largo ND
Imani Olajuwon 12 Crossland ND
Rachel Wolinski 12 Manchester Valley ND
Iyanna Stancil 11 Largo ND
Doniece Moore 9 McKinley Technology ND
Camrin Ford 10 Henry A Wise FOUL
Tejah Nettles 10 Suitland ND
Beverly Barou 10 Tuscarora ND
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Amos 11 St John's College 39-07.50
2 Zhane Washington 12 Urbana 34-10.00
3 Alize Wells 12 Henry A Wise 33-06.50
4 Ananda Cann 11 Dover 32-05.00
5 Ayonna Wood 12 Annapolis 32-04.00
6 Kristina Jordan 12 McKinley Technology 31-06.50
7 Arielle Wilson 10 Dover 31-03.50
8 Bryanna Sharp 10 Henry A Wise 31-00.50
9 Christine Parkent 10 Chesapeake-AA 30-09.00
10 Tejah Nettles 10 Suitland 30-06.50
11 Dominique Thomas 11 Eastern 30-04.00
12 Dominique Jackson 11 Largo 28-10.00
13 Emily Cheatwood 11 Manchester Valley 28-03.00
14 Christa Gerhold 12 Manchester Valley 28-00.50
15 Jasmine Barber 11 Bowie 28-00.50
16 Alexis Toliver 10 Tuscarora 25-06.50
17 Mahni Hellams 12 Eastern 24-08.00
18 Gianni Morsell 10 Largo 24-03.00
Giselle Tolentino 11 St John's College FOUL
Taylor Dotson 12 Bishop McNamara FOUL
Varsity - Womens
1. Urbana 62
2. Bishop McNamara 61
3. Manchester Valley 42.5
4. Chesapeake-AA 32.5
5. Parkdale 32
6. St John's College 30
7. Largo 29
8. C.H. Flowers 28
9. McKinley Technology 26
10. Elizabeth Seton 24
10. Bowie 24
12. Henry A Wise 23
13. Tuscarora 21
14. Annapolis 19
15. Friendly Senior 15
16. Dover 12
17. Potomac 11
18. Frederick Douglass-PG 9
19. Central-PG 8
20. Surrattsville 7
21. Washington Latin PCS 6
22. Eleanor Roosevelt 4
22. DuVal 4
24. Mount Vernon 3
25. Eastern 1
25. Bladensburg 1
25. Laurel 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10519 views
History for Ed Bowie Indoor Track Classic
Show 1 more
|